51 Yates Desha, AR 72527
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COOPERATIVE ARKANSAS / Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

  51 Yates Desha, AR 72527

Sold on 01/30/2026
$199,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,232
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
Taxes
$864
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Style
Traditional
County
Independence County

Listed By

Angela Smith, Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes
Bought with
Ashley Cook, Gateway Properties
Source
COOPERATIVE ARKANSAS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Tv-Satellite Dish, Septic
  • Energy: Extra Insulation, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

$ (+/-)
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$199,900
-8%
-$18,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$217,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 16, 2025
Price Changed
$222,900
-1%
-$2,000
Aug 09, 2025
Listed
$224,900
-
-